Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duquesne, United StatesDuquesneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDuquesne United States

What day is it in Duquesne right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Duquesne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Duquesne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duquesne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Duquesne
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Duquesne

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Duquesne

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dukejn
  • Duquesne
  • Germantown
  • dwksn pnsylwanya
  • dwkywsn
  • Дукејн
  • دوكيوسن
  • دوکسن، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Duquesne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,535 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of Duquesne (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 13 km
Cleveland ... 192 km
Columbus ... 256 km
Washington ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 287 km
Buffalo ... 287 km
London ... 307 km
Ironville ... 311 km
Meads ... 315 km
Hamilton ... 316 km
Toledo ... 328 km
Windsor ... 330 km
Detroit ... 334 km
Mississauga ... 353 km
Brampton ... 364 km
Toronto ... 367 km
Philadelphia ... 379 km
Markham ... 387 km
Oshawa ... 396 km
Cincinnati ... 398 km
Fort Wayne ... 430 km
Newark ... 457 km
Staten Island ... 459 km
Jersey City ... 465 km
New York City ... 470 km
Manhattan ... 474 km
Brooklyn ... 474 km
Greensboro ... 475 km
The Bronx ... 483 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries