Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Plum, United StatesPlumUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Plum, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plum: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Plum

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Plum

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plam
  • puramu
  • Плам
  • プラム

Country

Plum is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,126 People

Elevation above sea level

347m

Cities around Plum (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 21 km
Cleveland ... 191 km
Columbus ... 267 km
Buffalo ... 272 km
Washington, D.C. ... 280 km
Baltimore ... 285 km
London ... 298 km
Hamilton ... 303 km
Ironville ... 326 km
Windsor ... 328 km
Meads ... 330 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Detroit ... 332 km
Mississauga ... 339 km
Etobicoke ... 348 km
Brampton ... 351 km
Toronto ... 353 km
North York ... 361 km
Scarborough ... 363 km
Philadelphia ... 372 km
Markham ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 405 km
Fort Wayne ... 436 km
Newark ... 447 km
Staten Island ... 449 km
New York City ... 461 km
Manhattan ... 464 km
Brooklyn ... 465 km
The Bronx ... 473 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries