Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clairton, United StatesClairtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClairton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clairton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clairton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Clairton
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Clairton

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Clairton

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klerton
  • ke lai dun zhen
  • klayrtwn pnsylwanya
  • klyrtwn
  • Клертон
  • كليرتون
  • کلایرتون، پنسیلوانیا
  • 克莱顿镇

Country

Clairton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,681 People

Elevation above sea level

276m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clairton (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 19 km
Cleveland ... 197 km
Columbus ... 253 km
Washington ... 275 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Buffalo ... 297 km
Ironville ... 303 km
Meads ... 307 km
London ... 316 km
Hamilton ... 326 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Windsor ... 335 km
Detroit ... 339 km
Mississauga ... 362 km
Brampton ... 374 km
Toronto ... 377 km
Philadelphia ... 380 km
Cincinnati ... 393 km
Markham ... 397 km
Oshawa ... 406 km
Fort Wayne ... 430 km
Newark ... 460 km
Staten Island ... 461 km
Greensboro ... 465 km
Jersey City ... 467 km
New York City ... 473 km
Brooklyn ... 477 km
Manhattan ... 477 km
Durham ... 480 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries