Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Mifflin, United StatesWest MifflinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Mifflin United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Mifflin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Mifflin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Mifflin
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise West Mifflin

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset West Mifflin

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Miflin
  • u~esutomifurin
  • Вест Мифлин
  • ウェストミフリン

Country

West Mifflin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,075 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Mifflin (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 14 km
Cleveland ... 193 km
Columbus ... 255 km
Washington ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 286 km
Buffalo ... 289 km
London ... 309 km
Ironville ... 309 km
Meads ... 313 km
Hamilton ... 318 km
Toledo ... 328 km
Windsor ... 330 km
Detroit ... 335 km
Mississauga ... 355 km
Brampton ... 366 km
Toronto ... 369 km
Philadelphia ... 379 km
Markham ... 389 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
Oshawa ... 398 km
Fort Wayne ... 430 km
Newark ... 458 km
Staten Island ... 459 km
Jersey City ... 465 km
New York City ... 471 km
Greensboro ... 473 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 475 km
The Bronx ... 483 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries