Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greensburg, United StatesGreensburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greensburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greensburg: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Greensburg

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Greensburg

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinsburg
  • ghrynsbwrj
  • grynzbrg pnslwanya
  • grynzbrg pnsylwanya
  • gurinzubagu
  • Гринсбург
  • غرينسبورج
  • گرینزبرگ، پنسلوانیا
  • گرینزبرگ، پنسیلوانیا
  • グリーンズバーグ

Country

Greensburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,892 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Cities around Greensburg (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 40 km
Cleveland ... 218 km
Washington, D.C. ... 254 km
Baltimore ... 260 km
Columbus ... 280 km
Buffalo ... 290 km
Ironville ... 324 km
London ... 325 km
Hamilton ... 326 km
Meads ... 328 km
Philadelphia ... 353 km
Toledo ... 355 km
Windsor ... 355 km
Detroit ... 359 km
Mississauga ... 361 km
Etobicoke ... 369 km
Brampton ... 373 km
Toronto ... 374 km
North York ... 382 km
Scarborough ... 383 km
Markham ... 393 km
Cincinnati ... 413 km
Newark ... 432 km
Staten Island ... 433 km
New York City ... 445 km
Brooklyn ... 449 km
Manhattan ... 449 km
Fort Wayne ... 457 km
The Bronx ... 458 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries