Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Indiana, United StatesIndianaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIndiana United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Indiana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Indiana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Indiana
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Indiana

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Indiana

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IDI
  • Indiana
  • Indijana
  • ayndyana pnsylwanya
  • indiana
  • Индиана
  • Индијана
  • ایندیانا، پنسیلوانیا
  • インディアナ

Country

Indiana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,975 People

Elevation above sea level

399m

Cities around Indiana (Indiana County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 71 km
Cleveland ... 226 km
Buffalo ... 251 km
Baltimore ... 251 km
Washington, D.C. ... 255 km
Hamilton ... 295 km
London ... 309 km
Columbus ... 317 km
Philadelphia ... 328 km
Mississauga ... 328 km
Etobicoke ... 336 km
Toronto ... 340 km
Brampton ... 341 km
North York ... 347 km
Scarborough ... 347 km
Markham ... 358 km
Windsor ... 361 km
Detroit ... 364 km
Ironville ... 371 km
Toledo ... 371 km
Meads ... 375 km
Newark ... 399 km
Staten Island ... 402 km
New York City ... 412 km
Manhattan ... 416 km
Brooklyn ... 417 km
The Bronx ... 424 km
Cincinnati ... 454 km
Fort Wayne ... 482 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries