Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clarion, United StatesClarionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clarion, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clarion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clarion: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Clarion

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Clarion

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klarion
  • Кларион

Country

Clarion is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,276 People

Elevation above sea level

462m

Cities around Clarion (Clarion County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 99 km
Cleveland ... 188 km
Buffalo ... 189 km
Hamilton ... 227 km
London ... 245 km
Mississauga ... 261 km
Etobicoke ... 269 km
Brampton ... 274 km
Toronto ... 274 km
North York ... 281 km
Scarborough ... 282 km
Markham ... 292 km
Baltimore ... 307 km
Windsor ... 315 km
Washington, D.C. ... 317 km
Detroit ... 318 km
Columbus ... 321 km
Toledo ... 338 km
Philadelphia ... 366 km
Ironville ... 403 km
Meads ... 408 km
Newark ... 421 km
Staten Island ... 426 km
New York City ... 434 km
Manhattan ... 437 km
Brooklyn ... 440 km
The Bronx ... 444 km
Fort Wayne ... 460 km
Cincinnati ... 465 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries