Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sugarcreek, United StatesSugarcreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSugarcreek United States

What day is it in Sugarcreek right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sugarcreek to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sugarcreek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sugarcreek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sugarcreek
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Sugarcreek

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sugarcreek

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sugar Creek
  • Sugarcreek

Country

Sugarcreek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,120 People

Elevation above sea level

316m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sugarcreek (Venango County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 109 km
Cleveland ... 146 km
Buffalo ... 181 km
Hamilton ... 202 km
London ... 204 km
Mississauga ... 238 km
Brampton ... 249 km
Toronto ... 254 km
Windsor ... 269 km
Detroit ... 273 km
Markham ... 274 km
Oshawa ... 285 km
Toledo ... 296 km
Columbus ... 297 km
Baltimore ... 352 km
Washington ... 360 km
Ironville ... 397 km
Meads ... 401 km
Philadelphia ... 411 km
Fort Wayne ... 422 km
Cincinnati ... 449 km
Newark ... 463 km
Staten Island ... 469 km
Jersey City ... 471 km
New York City ... 477 km
Manhattan ... 479 km
Brooklyn ... 483 km
The Bronx ... 486 km
Queens ... 491 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries