Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashtabula, United StatesAshtabulaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAshtabula United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ashtabula to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashtabula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ashtabula
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Ashtabula

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ashtabula

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashtabjula
  • Ehshtabula
  • a shen ta bi la
  • aesyuteobyulla
  • ashtabwla
  • ashtabwla awhayw
  • ashutabyura
  • Аштабјула
  • Эштабула
  • أشتابولا
  • اشتابولا، اوهایو
  • アシュタビューラ
  • 阿什塔比拉
  • 애슈터뷸라

Country

Ashtabula is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,124 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashtabula (Ashtabula County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 83 km
London ... 129 km
Pittsburgh ... 170 km
Hamilton ... 170 km
Windsor ... 185 km
Detroit ... 188 km
Buffalo ... 190 km
Mississauga ... 210 km
Brampton ... 217 km
Etobicoke ... 220 km
Toledo ... 223 km
Toronto ... 230 km
North York ... 237 km
Scarborough ... 244 km
Markham ... 252 km
Columbus ... 275 km
Fort Wayne ... 357 km
Ironville ... 405 km
Meads ... 410 km
Cincinnati ... 418 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Washington, D.C. ... 444 km
Indianapolis ... 488 km
Philadelphia ... 497 km
Newark ... 544 km
Chicago ... 549 km
Staten Island ... 551 km
New York City ... 558 km
Manhattan ... 559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries