Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleveland Heights, United StatesCleveland HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCleveland Heights United States

What day is it in Cleveland Heights right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cleveland Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cleveland Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cleveland Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cleveland Heights
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Cleveland Heights

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cleveland Heights

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klevalehnd Khehjts
  • Kliveland Khajts
  • Klivlend-Khajts
  • ke li fu lan gao de
  • klyfland hayts
  • klywlnd hayts awhayw
  • Клевалэнд Хэйтс
  • Кливеланд Хајтс
  • Кливленд-Хайтс
  • كليفلاند هايتس
  • کلیولند هایتس، اوهایو
  • 克利夫兰高地

Country

Cleveland Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,962 People

Elevation above sea level

285m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleveland Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 12 km
Windsor ... 145 km
Detroit ... 149 km
Toledo ... 161 km
London ... 164 km
Pittsburgh ... 173 km
Columbus ... 207 km
Hamilton ... 235 km
Buffalo ... 262 km
Mississauga ... 273 km
Brampton ... 278 km
Fort Wayne ... 290 km
Toronto ... 295 km
Markham ... 317 km
Oshawa ... 340 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Cincinnati ... 354 km
Meads ... 355 km
Indianapolis ... 416 km
Washington ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 466 km
Chicago ... 489 km
Milwaukee ... 535 km
Philadelphia ... 540 km
Newark ... 597 km
Staten Island ... 603 km
Jersey City ... 605 km
New York City ... 611 km
Manhattan ... 613 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries