Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Royalton, United StatesNorth RoyaltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Royalton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Royalton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Royalton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Royalton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise North Royalton

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset North Royalton

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Rojalton
  • Nort
  • North Royalton
  • Royalton
  • Royalton Center
  • nwrth rwyaltwn
  • rwyaltwn shmaly awhayw
  • Норс Роялтон
  • Норт
  • رویالتون شمالی، اوهایو
  • نورث رويالتون

Country

North Royalton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,311 People

Elevation above sea level

366m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Royalton (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 21 km
Windsor ... 150 km
Toledo ... 152 km
Detroit ... 154 km
Pittsburgh ... 169 km
Columbus ... 181 km
London ... 188 km
Hamilton ... 261 km
Fort Wayne ... 274 km
Buffalo ... 286 km
Mississauga ... 300 km
Brampton ... 305 km
Toronto ... 321 km
Ironville ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 329 km
Meads ... 329 km
Markham ... 343 km
Oshawa ... 366 km
Indianapolis ... 394 km
Washington ... 460 km
Baltimore ... 466 km
Chicago ... 478 km
Milwaukee ... 530 km
Philadelphia ... 546 km
Greensboro ... 597 km
Newark ... 608 km
Staten Island ... 613 km
Jersey City ... 616 km
New York City ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries