Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rocky River, United StatesRocky RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rocky River, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rocky River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rocky River: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Rocky River

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Rocky River

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roki River
  • Rokki Riveh
  • raky rywr awhayw
  • rwky ryfyr
  • Роки Ривер
  • Рокки Ривэ
  • راکی ریور، اوهایو
  • راکی ریور، اوہائیو
  • روكي ريفير

Country

Rocky River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,213 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Cities around Rocky River (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 12 km
Windsor ... 131 km
Detroit ... 135 km
Toledo ... 139 km
London ... 173 km
Pittsburgh ... 187 km
Columbus ... 191 km
Hamilton ... 252 km
Fort Wayne ... 266 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Mississauga ... 290 km
Brampton ... 295 km
Etobicoke ... 301 km
Toronto ... 313 km
North York ... 318 km
Scarborough ... 327 km
Cincinnati ... 330 km
Markham ... 335 km
Ironville ... 340 km
Meads ... 345 km
Indianapolis ... 394 km
Chicago ... 467 km
Washington, D.C. ... 478 km
Baltimore ... 483 km
Milwaukee ... 515 km
Philadelphia ... 560 km
Greensboro ... 617 km
Newark ... 619 km
Staten Island ... 625 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries