Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Avon Lake, United StatesAvon LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Avon Lake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avon Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Avon Lake: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Avon Lake

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Avon Lake

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avon Lejk
  • Ehvon Lehjk
  • afwn lyk
  • awwn lyk awhayw
  • Авон Лејк
  • Эвон Лэйк
  • آفون ليك
  • اوون لیک، اوهایو

Country

Avon Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,581 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Cities around Avon Lake (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 27 km
Windsor ... 118 km
Detroit ... 123 km
Toledo ... 124 km
London ... 175 km
Columbus ... 187 km
Pittsburgh ... 201 km
Fort Wayne ... 252 km
Hamilton ... 260 km
Buffalo ... 295 km
Mississauga ... 297 km
Brampton ... 301 km
Etobicoke ... 308 km
Toronto ... 320 km
Cincinnati ... 323 km
North York ... 325 km
Scarborough ... 334 km
Ironville ... 340 km
Markham ... 342 km
Meads ... 345 km
Indianapolis ... 382 km
Chicago ... 452 km
Washington, D.C. ... 492 km
Baltimore ... 498 km
Milwaukee ... 500 km
Philadelphia ... 576 km
Greensboro ... 624 km
Newark ... 635 km
Staten Island ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries