Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vermilion, United StatesVermilionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vermilion, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vermilion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vermilion: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Vermilion

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Vermilion

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehrmilion
  • Vermilion
  • wrmylywn awhayw
  • Вермилион
  • Вэрмилион
  • ورمیلیون، اوهایو

Country

Vermilion is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,594 People

Elevation above sea level

181m

Cities around Vermilion (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 55 km
Toledo ... 99 km
Windsor ... 110 km
Detroit ... 114 km
Columbus ... 169 km
London ... 195 km
Pittsburgh ... 219 km
Fort Wayne ... 224 km
Hamilton ... 285 km
Cincinnati ... 300 km
Mississauga ... 322 km
Buffalo ... 323 km
Brampton ... 325 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Meads ... 333 km
Etobicoke ... 333 km
Toronto ... 345 km
North York ... 350 km
Indianapolis ... 354 km
Scarborough ... 359 km
Markham ... 366 km
Chicago ... 426 km
Milwaukee ... 478 km
Washington, D.C. ... 509 km
Baltimore ... 517 km
Philadelphia ... 599 km
Greensboro ... 624 km
Newark ... 660 km
Staten Island ... 665 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries