Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norwalk, United StatesNorwalkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwalk United States

What day is it in Norwalk right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Norwalk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norwalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norwalk
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Norwalk

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Norwalk

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norvok
  • Norvolk
  • nowokeu
  • nwrwak awhayw
  • Норвок
  • Норволк
  • نورواك، أوهايو
  • نورواک، اوهایو
  • 노워크

Country

Norwalk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,827 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norwalk (Huron County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 79 km
Toledo ... 89 km
Windsor ... 121 km
Detroit ... 125 km
Columbus ... 145 km
Fort Wayne ... 202 km
London ... 222 km
Pittsburgh ... 228 km
Cincinnati ... 278 km
Ironville ... 307 km
Meads ... 312 km
Hamilton ... 313 km
Indianapolis ... 327 km
Mississauga ... 350 km
Buffalo ... 350 km
Brampton ... 353 km
Toronto ... 373 km
Markham ... 394 km
Chicago ... 409 km
Oshawa ... 420 km
Milwaukee ... 468 km
Washington ... 516 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Greensboro ... 612 km
Philadelphia ... 613 km
Durham ... 650 km
Nashville ... 651 km
St. Louis ... 672 km
Charlotte ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries