Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clyde, United StatesClydeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clyde, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clyde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clyde: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Clyde

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Clyde

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klajd
  • klayd
  • klayd awhayw
  • Клайд
  • Клајд
  • كلايد
  • کلاید، اوهایو

Country

Clyde is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,325 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Cities around Clyde (Sandusky County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 61 km
Cleveland ... 105 km
Windsor ... 110 km
Detroit ... 114 km
Columbus ... 148 km
Fort Wayne ... 174 km
London ... 232 km
Pittsburgh ... 257 km
Cincinnati ... 264 km
Indianapolis ... 306 km
Ironville ... 315 km
Meads ... 319 km
Hamilton ... 330 km
Mississauga ... 365 km
Brampton ... 367 km
Buffalo ... 372 km
Etobicoke ... 376 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Toronto ... 388 km
North York ... 393 km
Scarborough ... 403 km
Markham ... 410 km
Milwaukee ... 439 km
Washington, D.C. ... 545 km
Baltimore ... 556 km
Greensboro ... 630 km
Nashville ... 643 km
Philadelphia ... 643 km
St. Louis ... 649 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries