Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rossford, United StatesRossfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRossford United States

What day is it in Rossford right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rossford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rossford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rossford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rossford
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Rossford

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rossford

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosford
  • Rossford
  • rwsfwrd
  • rwsfwrd awhayw
  • Россфорд
  • Росфорд
  • روسفورد
  • روسفورد، اوهایو

Country

Rossford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,512 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rossford (Wood County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 7 km
Windsor ... 88 km
Detroit ... 90 km
Fort Wayne ... 136 km
Cleveland ... 151 km
Columbus ... 187 km
London ... 241 km
Cincinnati ... 284 km
Indianapolis ... 290 km
Pittsburgh ... 314 km
Chicago ... 328 km
Hamilton ... 348 km
Ironville ... 354 km
Meads ... 359 km
Brampton ... 380 km
Mississauga ... 381 km
Milwaukee ... 382 km
Buffalo ... 401 km
Toronto ... 404 km
Markham ... 425 km
Oshawa ... 454 km
Washington ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 612 km
St. Louis ... 624 km
Nashville ... 652 km
Greensboro ... 680 km
Philadelphia ... 697 km
Durham ... 722 km
Charlotte ... 736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries