Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiffin, United StatesTiffinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTiffin United States

What day is it in Tiffin right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tiffin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tiffin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiffin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tiffin
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Tiffin

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tiffin

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Ball
  • Oakley
  • Tiffin
  • Tifin
  • di fen
  • tyfyn
  • tyfyn awhayw
  • Тифин
  • Тиффин
  • تيفين
  • تیفین، اوهایو
  • ٹفن، اوہائیو
  • 蒂芬

Country

Tiffin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,687 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiffin (Seneca County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 68 km
Cleveland ... 126 km
Columbus ... 128 km
Windsor ... 132 km
Detroit ... 135 km
Fort Wayne ... 157 km
Cincinnati ... 244 km
London ... 258 km
Pittsburgh ... 266 km
Indianapolis ... 281 km
Ironville ... 295 km
Meads ... 300 km
Hamilton ... 356 km
Chicago ... 367 km
Mississauga ... 391 km
Brampton ... 393 km
Buffalo ... 396 km
Toronto ... 415 km
Milwaukee ... 434 km
Markham ... 436 km
Oshawa ... 463 km
Washington ... 549 km
Baltimore ... 563 km
Nashville ... 617 km
Greensboro ... 618 km
St. Louis ... 625 km
Philadelphia ... 654 km
Durham ... 660 km
Charlotte ... 675 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries