Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bowling Green, United StatesBowling GreenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBowling Green United States

What day is it in Bowling Green right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bowling Green to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bowling Green to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bowling Green

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bowling Green
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Bowling Green

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bowling Green

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouling Grin
  • Bouling-Grin
  • bao ling ge lin
  • bolling-geulin
  • bwlyngh ghryn
  • bwwlyng gryn awhayw
  • Боулинг Грин
  • Боулинг-Грин
  • باولنگ گرین، اوہائیو
  • بولينغ غرين
  • بوولینگ گرین، اوهایو
  • 鮑靈格林
  • 볼링그린

Country

Bowling Green is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,246 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bowling Green (Wood County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 33 km
Windsor ... 114 km
Detroit ... 116 km
Fort Wayne ... 122 km
Cleveland ... 158 km
Columbus ... 165 km
Cincinnati ... 257 km
London ... 263 km
Indianapolis ... 268 km
Pittsburgh ... 310 km
Chicago ... 325 km
Ironville ... 331 km
Meads ... 335 km
Hamilton ... 368 km
Milwaukee ... 387 km
Mississauga ... 402 km
Brampton ... 402 km
Buffalo ... 417 km
Toronto ... 425 km
Markham ... 446 km
Oshawa ... 475 km
Washington ... 596 km
St. Louis ... 605 km
Baltimore ... 609 km
Nashville ... 626 km
Greensboro ... 660 km
Philadelphia ... 697 km
Durham ... 704 km
Charlotte ... 713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries