Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bryan, United StatesBryanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBryan United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bryan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bryan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bryan
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Bryan

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bryan

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajan
  • beulaieon
  • brayan
  • brayan awhayw
  • Брайан
  • Брајан
  • برايان
  • برایان، اوهایو
  • 브라이언

Country

Bryan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,436 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bryan (Williams County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 60 km
Toledo ... 83 km
Windsor ... 153 km
Detroit ... 153 km
Columbus ... 208 km
Indianapolis ... 228 km
Cleveland ... 229 km
Chicago ... 252 km
Cincinnati ... 259 km
London ... 314 km
Milwaukee ... 319 km
Ironville ... 364 km
Meads ... 368 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
Hamilton ... 424 km
Brampton ... 454 km
Mississauga ... 455 km
Toronto ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 480 km
Markham ... 499 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
St. Louis ... 550 km
Nashville ... 611 km
Washington ... 665 km
Baltimore ... 680 km
Greensboro ... 706 km
Charlotte ... 749 km
Durham ... 754 km
Philadelphia ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries