Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Celina, United StatesCelinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCelina United States

What day is it in Celina right now?

Tuesday (December 6, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Celina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Celina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Celina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Celina
Today, December 6, 2022

Sunrise Celina

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Celina

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehlina
  • Selajna
  • Selina
  • slyna awhayw
  • sylyna
  • Селајна
  • Селина
  • Селіна
  • Сэлина
  • سلینا، اوهایو
  • سيلينا
  • وین ٹاؤن شپ، مرسر کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

Country

Celina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,387 People

Elevation above sea level

267m

Major cities in the vicinity of Celina (Mercer County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 79 km
Columbus ... 142 km
Toledo ... 148 km
Indianapolis ... 154 km
Cincinnati ... 157 km
Windsor ... 230 km
Detroit ... 231 km
Cleveland ... 253 km
Ironville ... 275 km
Meads ... 279 km
Chicago ... 285 km
Pittsburgh ... 367 km
London ... 379 km
Milwaukee ... 383 km
Hamilton ... 481 km
St. Louis ... 498 km
Nashville ... 514 km
Mississauga ... 516 km
Brampton ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 523 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Markham ... 560 km
Oshawa ... 588 km
Greensboro ... 624 km
Washington ... 630 km
Baltimore ... 652 km
Charlotte ... 657 km
Durham ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 706 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries