Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Van Wert, United StatesVan WertUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVan Wert United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Van Wert to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Van Wert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Van Wert
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Van Wert

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Van Wert

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Van Vehrt
  • Van Vert
  • fan wyrt
  • wn wrt awhayw
  • Ван Верт
  • Ван Вэрт
  • فان ويرت
  • ون ورت، اوهایو

Country

Van Wert is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,846 People

Elevation above sea level

237m

Cities around Van Wert (Van Wert County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 53 km
Toledo ... 121 km
Columbus ... 162 km
Indianapolis ... 175 km
Cincinnati ... 189 km
Windsor ... 202 km
Detroit ... 203 km
Cleveland ... 242 km
Chicago ... 268 km
Ironville ... 306 km
Meads ... 310 km
London ... 355 km
Milwaukee ... 358 km
Pittsburgh ... 371 km
Hamilton ... 461 km
Mississauga ... 495 km
Brampton ... 495 km
Etobicoke ... 505 km
Buffalo ... 508 km
St. Louis ... 513 km
Toronto ... 518 km
North York ... 523 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Markham ... 539 km
Nashville ... 547 km
Washington, D.C. ... 642 km
Greensboro ... 653 km
Baltimore ... 661 km
Charlotte ... 690 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries