Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Marys, United StatesSaint MarysUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Marys United States

What day is it in Saint Marys right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Marys to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Marys to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Marys

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint Marys
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Saint Marys

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Marys

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Barbee
  • Fort Saint Marys
  • Girtys Town
  • Girtystown
  • Kettle Town
  • Saint Marys
  • St. Marys

Country

Saint Marys is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,332 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Marys (Auglaize County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 88 km
Columbus ... 129 km
Toledo ... 141 km
Cincinnati ... 156 km
Indianapolis ... 166 km
Windsor ... 223 km
Detroit ... 225 km
Cleveland ... 240 km
Ironville ... 267 km
Meads ... 271 km
Chicago ... 298 km
Pittsburgh ... 352 km
London ... 369 km
Milwaukee ... 394 km
Kitchener ... 444 km
Hamilton ... 470 km
Mississauga ... 505 km
Brampton ... 507 km
St. Louis ... 511 km
Buffalo ... 511 km
Nashville ... 519 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Vaughan ... 534 km
Markham ... 550 km
Greensboro ... 615 km
Washington ... 616 km
Baltimore ... 638 km
Charlotte ... 650 km
Durham ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries