Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverside, United StatesRiversideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverside United States

What day is it in Riverside right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riverside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riverside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riverside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Riverside
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Riverside

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Riverside

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harshmanville
  • Rivehsajd
  • River Side
  • Riversajd
  • Riverside
  • ryfrsayd
  • rywrsayd awhayw
  • Риверсайд
  • Риверсајд
  • Ривэсайд
  • رورسائیڈ، اوہائیو
  • ريفرسايد
  • ریورساید، اوهایو

Country

Riverside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,972 People

Elevation above sea level

238m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverside (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 79 km
Columbus ... 93 km
Indianapolis ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 169 km
Ironville ... 186 km
Meads ... 189 km
Toledo ... 213 km
Cleveland ... 272 km
Windsor ... 292 km
Detroit ... 294 km
Pittsburgh ... 339 km
Chicago ... 363 km
London ... 422 km
Nashville ... 451 km
Milwaukee ... 470 km
St. Louis ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 513 km
Greensboro ... 536 km
Buffalo ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Charlotte ... 566 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Washington ... 576 km
Durham ... 591 km
Markham ... 595 km
Baltimore ... 604 km
Oshawa ... 620 km
West Raleigh ... 620 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries