Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Carrollton City, United StatesWest Carrollton CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Carrollton City United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Carrollton City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Carrollton City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Carrollton City
Today, July 6, 2020

Sunrise West Carrollton City

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset West Carrollton City

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alexandersville
  • Alexanderville
  • Alexandriaville
  • Carrollton
  • Carrolton
  • West Carrollton City
  • West Carrolton

Country

West Carrollton City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,297 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Carrollton City (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 64 km
Columbus ... 106 km
Indianapolis ... 153 km
Fort Wayne ... 176 km
Ironville ... 183 km
Meads ... 186 km
Toledo ... 227 km
Cleveland ... 287 km
Windsor ... 306 km
Detroit ... 309 km
Pittsburgh ... 351 km
Chicago ... 363 km
Nashville ... 436 km
London ... 438 km
Milwaukee ... 472 km
St. Louis ... 490 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Greensboro ... 534 km
Buffalo ... 557 km
Charlotte ... 560 km
Mississauga ... 566 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Washington ... 584 km
Toronto ... 589 km
Durham ... 590 km
Markham ... 610 km
Baltimore ... 613 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 622 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries