Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Troy, United StatesTroyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTroy United States

What day is it in Troy right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Troy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Troy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Troy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Troy
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Troy

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Troy

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Troj
  • Troja
  • teuloi
  • trwy
  • trwy awhayw
  • Трой
  • Троя
  • Трој
  • تروي
  • تروی، اوهایو
  • ٹرائے، اوہائیو
  • 트로이

Country

Troy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,659 People

Elevation above sea level

252m

Major cities in the vicinity of Troy (Miami County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 97 km
Cincinnati ... 104 km
Fort Wayne ... 142 km
Indianapolis ... 160 km
Toledo ... 187 km
Ironville ... 212 km
Meads ... 216 km
Cleveland ... 257 km
Windsor ... 267 km
Detroit ... 269 km
Pittsburgh ... 340 km
Chicago ... 341 km
London ... 402 km
Milwaukee ... 444 km
Nashville ... 474 km
Hamilton ... 497 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Buffalo ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Brampton ... 536 km
Toronto ... 556 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Markham ... 578 km
Washington ... 588 km
Charlotte ... 594 km
Oshawa ... 604 km
Baltimore ... 613 km
Durham ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 645 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries