Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eaton, United StatesEatonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEaton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Eaton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Eaton
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Eaton

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Eaton

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iton
  • aytwn
  • aytwn awhayw
  • Итон
  • إيتون
  • ایتون، اوهایو

Country

Eaton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,407 People

Elevation above sea level

317m

Cities around Eaton (Preble County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 66 km
Indianapolis ... 122 km
Columbus ... 134 km
Fort Wayne ... 158 km
Ironville ... 211 km
Meads ... 213 km
Toledo ... 229 km
Cleveland ... 305 km
Windsor ... 310 km
Detroit ... 312 km
Chicago ... 335 km
Pittsburgh ... 380 km
Nashville ... 430 km
Milwaukee ... 447 km
London ... 449 km
St. Louis ... 462 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Greensboro ... 560 km
Buffalo ... 576 km
Mississauga ... 581 km
Charlotte ... 583 km
Brampton ... 583 km
Etobicoke ... 592 km
Toronto ... 604 km
North York ... 609 km
Washington, D.C. ... 616 km
Scarborough ... 618 km
Markham ... 625 km
Baltimore ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries