Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Connersville, United StatesConnersvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConnersville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Indiana/
Indianapolis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Connersville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Connersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Connersville
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Connersville

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Connersville

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEV
  • Konersvil
  • kanrzwyl ayndyana
  • kwnrsfyl
  • Конерсвил
  • كونرسفيل
  • کانرزویل، ایندیانا
  • کونرزویل، انڈیانا

Country

Connersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Indianapolis.

Population

13,481 People

Elevation above sea level

251m

Major cities in the vicinity of Connersville (Fayette County, Indiana)

Cincinnati ... 76 km
Indianapolis ... 83 km
Fort Wayne ... 164 km
Columbus ... 175 km
Ironville ... 236 km
Meads ... 237 km
Toledo ... 257 km
Chicago ... 316 km
Windsor ... 339 km
Detroit ... 341 km
Cleveland ... 344 km
Nashville ... 405 km
St. Louis ... 420 km
Pittsburgh ... 421 km
Milwaukee ... 435 km
London ... 483 km
Hamilton ... 581 km
Greensboro ... 581 km
Charlotte ... 595 km
Buffalo ... 616 km
Mississauga ... 617 km
Brampton ... 619 km
Etobicoke ... 628 km
Memphis ... 632 km
Toronto ... 640 km
North York ... 645 km
Atlanta ... 651 km
Washington, D.C. ... 654 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries