Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Batesville, United StatesBatesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBatesville United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Indiana/Indianapolis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Batesville: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Batesville

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Batesville

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HLB

Country

Batesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Indianapolis.

Population

6,520 People

Elevation above sea level

296m

Cities around Batesville (Ripley County, Indiana)

Cincinnati ... 64 km
Indianapolis ... 91 km
Columbus ... 193 km
Fort Wayne ... 202 km
Ironville ... 223 km
Meads ... 224 km
Toledo ... 293 km
Chicago ... 342 km
Nashville ... 367 km
Cleveland ... 372 km
Windsor ... 375 km
Detroit ... 377 km
St. Louis ... 405 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Milwaukee ... 464 km
London ... 516 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Charlotte ... 569 km
Memphis ... 598 km
Hamilton ... 612 km
Atlanta ... 615 km
Buffalo ... 643 km
Mississauga ... 648 km
Brampton ... 651 km
West Raleigh ... 652 km
Raleigh ... 655 km
Washington, D.C. ... 657 km
Etobicoke ... 659 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries