Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miamisburg, United StatesMiamisburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiamisburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Miamisburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miamisburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Miamisburg
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Miamisburg

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Miamisburg

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holes Station
  • Majamisberg
  • Majamisburg
  • Miamis Berg
  • Miamisburg
  • myamysbwrg awhayw
  • myamysbyrgh
  • Майамисбург
  • Мајамисберг
  • مياميسبيرغ
  • میامیسبورگ، اوهایو

Country

Miamisburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,034 People

Elevation above sea level

213m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miamisburg (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 60 km
Columbus ... 109 km
Indianapolis ... 151 km
Fort Wayne ... 177 km
Ironville ... 183 km
Meads ... 186 km
Toledo ... 230 km
Cleveland ... 292 km
Windsor ... 310 km
Detroit ... 312 km
Pittsburgh ... 355 km
Chicago ... 363 km
Nashville ... 432 km
London ... 442 km
Milwaukee ... 473 km
St. Louis ... 486 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
Greensboro ... 533 km
Charlotte ... 559 km
Buffalo ... 561 km
Mississauga ... 570 km
Brampton ... 573 km
Washington ... 586 km
Durham ... 589 km
Toronto ... 593 km
Markham ... 615 km
Baltimore ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries