Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Centerville, United StatesCentervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Centerville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Centerville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Centerville: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Centerville

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Centerville

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehntervill
  • Sentervil
  • sntrfyl
  • sntrwyl awhayw
  • Сентервил
  • Сэнтервилл
  • سنترفيل
  • سنترویل، اوهایو
  • سینٹرویل، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

Country

Centerville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,999 People

Elevation above sea level

311m

Cities around Centerville (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 57 km
Columbus ... 100 km
Indianapolis ... 161 km
Ironville ... 175 km
Meads ... 178 km
Fort Wayne ... 183 km
Toledo ... 230 km
Cleveland ... 285 km
Windsor ... 308 km
Detroit ... 311 km
Pittsburgh ... 345 km
Chicago ... 372 km
Nashville ... 435 km
London ... 438 km
Milwaukee ... 481 km
St. Louis ... 496 km
Greensboro ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Charlotte ... 553 km
Buffalo ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 565 km
Brampton ... 568 km
Etobicoke ... 576 km
Washington, D.C. ... 576 km
Toronto ... 588 km
North York ... 593 km
Scarborough ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 605 km
Markham ... 609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries