Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clayton, United StatesClaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clayton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clayton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Clayton

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Clayton

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klehjton
  • Klejton
  • klaytwn
  • klaytwn awhayw
  • Клејтон
  • Клэйтон
  • كلايتون
  • کلایتون، اوهایو
  • کلیٹن، اوہائیو

Country

Clayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,209 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Cities around Clayton (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 78 km
Columbus ... 110 km
Indianapolis ... 145 km
Fort Wayne ... 153 km
Ironville ... 205 km
Meads ... 208 km
Toledo ... 209 km
Cleveland ... 280 km
Windsor ... 289 km
Detroit ... 292 km
Chicago ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 355 km
London ... 425 km
Milwaukee ... 451 km
Nashville ... 451 km
St. Louis ... 487 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Buffalo ... 551 km
Greensboro ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Etobicoke ... 567 km
Toronto ... 579 km
Charlotte ... 583 km
North York ... 584 km
Scarborough ... 593 km
Washington, D.C. ... 596 km
Markham ... 601 km
Baltimore ... 624 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries