Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piqua, United StatesPiquaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPiqua United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Piqua to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piqua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Piqua
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Piqua

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Piqua

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pikua
  • Pikvej
  • bykwa
  • pykwa awhayw
  • Пиквеј
  • Пикуа
  • بيكوا
  • پیکوا، اوهایو

Country

Piqua is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,522 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Cities around Piqua (Miami County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 102 km
Cincinnati ... 110 km
Fort Wayne ... 130 km
Indianapolis ... 159 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Ironville ... 224 km
Meads ... 227 km
Cleveland ... 253 km
Windsor ... 257 km
Detroit ... 259 km
Chicago ... 331 km
Pittsburgh ... 342 km
London ... 395 km
Milwaukee ... 433 km
Nashville ... 483 km
Hamilton ... 491 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Buffalo ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 527 km
Brampton ... 529 km
Etobicoke ... 538 km
Toronto ... 550 km
North York ... 555 km
Scarborough ... 565 km
Markham ... 572 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Charlotte ... 606 km
Baltimore ... 618 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries