Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delphos, United StatesDelphosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDelphos United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Delphos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delphos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Delphos
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Delphos

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Delphos

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bredeick
  • Dehlfos
  • Delfos
  • Delphos
  • East Bredeick
  • Howard
  • Howard Town
  • Section Ten
  • West Bredeick
  • dlfws
  • dlphws awhayw
  • Делфос
  • Дэлфос
  • دلفوس
  • دلپهوس، اوهایو

Country

Delphos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,023 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Major cities in the vicinity of Delphos (Van Wert County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 71 km
Toledo ... 111 km
Columbus ... 145 km
Indianapolis ... 188 km
Cincinnati ... 190 km
Windsor ... 193 km
Detroit ... 194 km
Cleveland ... 224 km
Chicago ... 287 km
Ironville ... 294 km
Meads ... 298 km
London ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 351 km
Milwaukee ... 374 km
Hamilton ... 447 km
Mississauga ... 481 km
Brampton ... 482 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Markham ... 525 km
St. Louis ... 529 km
Nashville ... 551 km
Oshawa ... 554 km
Washington ... 623 km
Greensboro ... 639 km
Baltimore ... 642 km
Charlotte ... 679 km
Durham ... 689 km
West Raleigh ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries