Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gas City, United StatesGas CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGas City United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Indiana/
Indianapolis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Gas City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gas City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gas City
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Gas City

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Gas City

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gas Siti
  • ghaz syty
  • gs syty ayndyana
  • Гас Сити
  • غاز سيتي
  • گس سیتی، ایندیانا
  • گیس سٹی، انڈیانا

Country

Gas City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Indianapolis.

Population

5,965 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gas City (Grant County, Indiana)

Fort Wayne ... 81 km
Indianapolis ... 91 km
Cincinnati ... 173 km
Toledo ... 210 km
Columbus ... 217 km
Chicago ... 222 km
Windsor ... 288 km
Detroit ... 289 km
Ironville ... 324 km
Meads ... 326 km
Cleveland ... 333 km
Milwaukee ... 336 km
St. Louis ... 420 km
London ... 446 km
Pittsburgh ... 450 km
Nashville ... 485 km
Hamilton ... 553 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Etobicoke ... 597 km
Buffalo ... 600 km
Toronto ... 609 km
North York ... 614 km
Scarborough ... 624 km
Markham ... 630 km
Greensboro ... 673 km
Memphis ... 687 km
Charlotte ... 694 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries