Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Haven, United StatesNew HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Haven United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Indiana/
Indianapolis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Haven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Haven
Today, June 15, 2019

Sunrise New Haven

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset New Haven

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju-Khejven
  • Нью-Хейвен

Country

New Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Indianapolis.

Population

14,794 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Haven (Allen County, Indiana)

Fort Wayne ... 12 km
Toledo ... 134 km
Indianapolis ... 170 km
Columbus ... 203 km
Windsor ... 210 km
Detroit ... 210 km
Cincinnati ... 215 km
Chicago ... 228 km
Cleveland ... 270 km
Milwaukee ... 317 km
Ironville ... 343 km
Meads ... 346 km
London ... 369 km
Pittsburgh ... 408 km
Hamilton ... 478 km
St. Louis ... 495 km
Brampton ... 509 km
Mississauga ... 510 km
Etobicoke ... 521 km
Buffalo ... 530 km
Toronto ... 534 km
North York ... 538 km
Scarborough ... 549 km
Markham ... 554 km
Nashville ... 558 km
Washington, D.C. ... 682 km
Greensboro ... 691 km
Baltimore ... 701 km
Charlotte ... 725 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries