Auburn, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Auburn, United States DeKalb County, Indiana

What time is it?

Current local time in
Auburn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Indiana/Indianapolis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Auburn: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obern
  • abrn ayndyana
  • obeon
  • Оберн
  • آبرن، ایندیانا
  • 오번

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Indiana/Indianapolis.

Population

12,731 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Cities around Auburn (DeKalb County, Indiana)

Fort Wayne ... 27 km
Toledo ... 125 km
Detroit ... 193 km
Windsor ... 193 km
Indianapolis ... 197 km
Chicago ... 214 km
Columbus ... 226 km
Cincinnati ... 248 km
Cleveland ... 270 km
Milwaukee ... 293 km
London ... 354 km
Ironville ... 372 km
Meads ... 376 km
Pittsburgh ... 418 km
Hamilton ... 466 km
Brampton ... 495 km
Mississauga ... 496 km
Etobicoke ... 507 km
St. Louis ... 510 km
Toronto ... 520 km
Buffalo ... 522 km
North York ... 523 km
Scarborough ... 535 km
Markham ... 539 km
Nashville ... 589 km
Washington, D.C. ... 698 km
Baltimore ... 714 km
Greensboro ... 719 km
Saint Paul ... 754 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries