Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wapakoneta, United StatesWapakonetaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWapakoneta United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wapakoneta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wapakoneta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wapakoneta
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise Wapakoneta

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wapakoneta

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AXV
  • Uapakoneta
  • Vapakoneta
  • wabakwnyta
  • wapakwnta awhayw
  • Вапаконета
  • Уапаконета
  • واباكونيتا
  • واپاکونتا، اوهایو

Country

Wapakoneta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,867 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Cities around Wapakoneta (Auglaize County, Ohio)

Fort Wayne ... 98 km
Columbus ... 117 km
Toledo ... 131 km
Cincinnati ... 157 km
Indianapolis ... 181 km
Windsor ... 213 km
Detroit ... 215 km
Cleveland ... 225 km
Ironville ... 262 km
Meads ... 266 km
Chicago ... 311 km
Pittsburgh ... 337 km
London ... 356 km
Milwaukee ... 403 km
Hamilton ... 456 km
Mississauga ... 492 km
Brampton ... 493 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Etobicoke ... 503 km
Toronto ... 515 km
North York ... 520 km
St. Louis ... 526 km
Nashville ... 527 km
Scarborough ... 530 km
Markham ... 536 km
Washington, D.C. ... 602 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Baltimore ... 623 km
Charlotte ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries