Fairborn, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fairborn, United States Greene County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fairborn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairborn: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Fairborn

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Fairborn

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajabon
  • Ferborn
  • fayrbwrn awhayw
  • fyrbwrn
  • Файабон
  • Ферборн
  • فایربورن، اوهایو
  • فيربورن
  • فیئربورن، اوہائیو

Country

Fairborn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,352 People

Elevation above sea level

255m

Cities around Fairborn (Greene County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 81 km
Columbus ... 84 km
Fort Wayne ... 170 km
Indianapolis ... 172 km
Ironville ... 184 km
Meads ... 188 km
Toledo ... 207 km
Cleveland ... 263 km
Windsor ... 285 km
Detroit ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 330 km
Chicago ... 367 km
London ... 414 km
Nashville ... 459 km
Milwaukee ... 472 km
Hamilton ... 504 km
St. Louis ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 532 km
Greensboro ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Brampton ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 552 km
Toronto ... 564 km
Charlotte ... 566 km
Washington, D.C. ... 568 km
North York ... 570 km
Scarborough ... 579 km
Markham ... 586 km
Baltimore ... 596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries