Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Washington Court House, United StatesWashington Court HouseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWashington Court House United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Washington Court House to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Washington Court House

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Washington Court House
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Washington Court House

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Washington Court House

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vashington Kourt Khaus
  • Voshington Kort Khaus
  • Washington
  • washntn kwrt haws
  • washyngtn kwrt haws awhayw
  • Вашингтон Коурт Хаус
  • Вошингтон Корт Хаус
  • واشنطن كورت هاوس
  • واشنگٹن، اوہائیو
  • واشینگتن کورت هاوس، اوهایو

Country

Washington Court House is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,192 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Cities around Washington Court House (Fayette County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 59 km
Cincinnati ... 92 km
Ironville ... 133 km
Meads ... 137 km
Indianapolis ... 220 km
Fort Wayne ... 222 km
Toledo ... 235 km
Cleveland ... 258 km
Pittsburgh ... 293 km
Windsor ... 306 km
Detroit ... 310 km
London ... 419 km
Chicago ... 423 km
Nashville ... 458 km
Greensboro ... 480 km
Hamilton ... 500 km
Washington, D.C. ... 518 km
Charlotte ... 518 km
Buffalo ... 519 km
Milwaukee ... 526 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Baltimore ... 547 km
Etobicoke ... 549 km
St. Louis ... 550 km
Toronto ... 560 km
West Raleigh ... 563 km
Raleigh ... 565 km
North York ... 566 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries