Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canal Winchester, United StatesCanal WinchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCanal Winchester United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Canal Winchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canal Winchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Canal Winchester
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Canal Winchester

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Canal Winchester

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanal Vinchester
  • kanal wnshstr awhayw
  • Канал Винчестер
  • كانال ونشستر، أوهايو

Country

Canal Winchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,101 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Major cities in the vicinity of Canal Winchester (Fairfield County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 21 km
Cincinnati ... 152 km
Ironville ... 153 km
Meads ... 158 km
Cleveland ... 203 km
Toledo ... 210 km
Fort Wayne ... 234 km
Pittsburgh ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 269 km
Windsor ... 271 km
Detroit ... 275 km
London ... 368 km
Hamilton ... 444 km
Chicago ... 447 km
Buffalo ... 460 km
Washington, D.C. ... 474 km
Greensboro ... 480 km
Mississauga ... 482 km
Brampton ... 488 km
Etobicoke ... 493 km
Baltimore ... 500 km
Toronto ... 504 km
North York ... 510 km
Nashville ... 515 km
Scarborough ... 518 km
Markham ... 526 km
Charlotte ... 532 km
Milwaukee ... 539 km
West Raleigh ... 556 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries