Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bexley, United StatesBexleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBexley United States

What day is it in Bexley right now?

Thursday (July 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bexley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bexley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bexley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bexley
Today, July 18, 2024

Sunrise Bexley

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bexley

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bekslehj
  • bksly awhayw
  • byksly awhayw
  • Бекслэй
  • بيكسلي، أوهايو
  • بکسلی، اوهایو

Country

Bexley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,654 People

Elevation above sea level

241m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bexley (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 5 km
Cincinnati ... 157 km
Ironville ... 168 km
Meads ... 173 km
Toledo ... 193 km
Cleveland ... 196 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Pittsburgh ... 241 km
Windsor ... 257 km
Indianapolis ... 259 km
Detroit ... 261 km
London ... 359 km
Kitchener ... 427 km
Chicago ... 431 km
Hamilton ... 438 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Mississauga ... 476 km
Brampton ... 481 km
Washington ... 487 km
Greensboro ... 498 km
Toronto ... 500 km
Vaughan ... 507 km
Baltimore ... 512 km
Nashville ... 520 km
Markham ... 520 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Durham ... 544 km
Charlotte ... 548 km
West Raleigh ... 574 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries