Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ontario, United StatesOntarioUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOntario United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ontario to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ontario

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ontario
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Ontario

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ontario

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Castle
  • Ontario
  • Онтарио

Country

Ontario is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,111 People

Elevation above sea level

414m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ontario (Richland County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 94 km
Cleveland ... 109 km
Toledo ... 126 km
Windsor ... 173 km
Detroit ... 177 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Pittsburgh ... 211 km
Cincinnati ... 237 km
Ironville ... 254 km
Meads ... 259 km
London ... 268 km
Indianapolis ... 306 km
Hamilton ... 351 km
Buffalo ... 379 km
Mississauga ... 389 km
Brampton ... 394 km
Toronto ... 412 km
Chicago ... 423 km
Markham ... 434 km
Oshawa ... 458 km
Washington ... 490 km
Milwaukee ... 494 km
Baltimore ... 505 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
Philadelphia ... 601 km
Durham ... 602 km
Nashville ... 607 km
Charlotte ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 631 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries