Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wadsworth, United StatesWadsworthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWadsworth United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wadsworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wadsworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wadsworth
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Wadsworth

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Wadsworth

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadsvors
  • Vodsvort
  • wa si wo si
  • wadzwrth
  • wadzwrth awhayw
  • Вадсворс
  • Водсворт
  • وادزورث
  • وادزورث، اوهایو
  • 瓦斯沃斯

Country

Wadsworth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,567 People

Elevation above sea level

356m

Cities around Wadsworth (Medina County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 53 km
Pittsburgh ... 153 km
Columbus ... 155 km
Toledo ... 163 km
Windsor ... 174 km
Detroit ... 179 km
London ... 219 km
Fort Wayne ... 273 km
Hamilton ... 288 km
Ironville ... 293 km
Meads ... 298 km
Cincinnati ... 300 km
Buffalo ... 307 km
Mississauga ... 327 km
Brampton ... 332 km
Etobicoke ... 337 km
Toronto ... 348 km
North York ... 354 km
Scarborough ... 362 km
Markham ... 370 km
Indianapolis ... 381 km
Washington, D.C. ... 443 km
Baltimore ... 452 km
Chicago ... 483 km
Philadelphia ... 539 km
Milwaukee ... 542 km
Greensboro ... 567 km
Newark ... 606 km
Staten Island ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries