Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Streetsboro, United StatesStreetsboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStreetsboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Streetsboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Streetsboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Streetsboro
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Streetsboro

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Streetsboro

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stritborou
  • Stritsboro
  • astrytsbwrw awhayw
  • strytsbwrw
  • Стритбороу
  • Стритсборо
  • استریتسبورو، اوهایو
  • ستريتسبورو

Country

Streetsboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,028 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Cities around Streetsboro (Portage County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 41 km
Pittsburgh ... 140 km
Windsor ... 178 km
Detroit ... 182 km
Toledo ... 183 km
London ... 193 km
Columbus ... 193 km
Hamilton ... 252 km
Buffalo ... 268 km
Mississauga ... 291 km
Brampton ... 298 km
Etobicoke ... 302 km
Fort Wayne ... 303 km
Toronto ... 312 km
North York ... 319 km
Ironville ... 325 km
Scarborough ... 325 km
Meads ... 330 km
Markham ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 338 km
Indianapolis ... 418 km
Washington, D.C. ... 431 km
Baltimore ... 436 km
Chicago ... 509 km
Philadelphia ... 515 km
Milwaukee ... 561 km
Newark ... 577 km
Staten Island ... 582 km
Greensboro ... 582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries