Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barberton, United StatesBarbertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barberton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barberton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Barberton: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Barberton

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Barberton

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbehrton
  • Barberton
  • barbrtwn
  • barbrtwn awhayw
  • Барбертон
  • Барбэртон
  • باربرتون
  • باربرتون، اوهایو

Country

Barberton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,550 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Cities around Barberton (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 55 km
Pittsburgh ... 144 km
Columbus ... 161 km
Toledo ... 172 km
Windsor ... 182 km
Detroit ... 186 km
London ... 219 km
Fort Wayne ... 283 km
Hamilton ... 284 km
Ironville ... 295 km
Meads ... 300 km
Buffalo ... 301 km
Cincinnati ... 306 km
Mississauga ... 323 km
Brampton ... 329 km
Etobicoke ... 334 km
Toronto ... 344 km
North York ... 350 km
Scarborough ... 357 km
Markham ... 366 km
Indianapolis ... 390 km
Washington, D.C. ... 434 km
Baltimore ... 443 km
Chicago ... 493 km
Philadelphia ... 529 km
Milwaukee ... 552 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
Newark ... 596 km
Staten Island ... 600 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries