Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rittman, United StatesRittmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRittman United States

What day is it in Rittman right now?

Thursday (October 28, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Rittman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rittman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rittman
Today, October 28, 2021

Sunrise Rittman

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rittman

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milton Station
  • New Prospect
  • Ritman
  • Rittman
  • Rittman Station
  • Shinersburg

Country

Rittman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,580 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rittman (Wayne County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 58 km
Columbus ... 149 km
Pittsburgh ... 155 km
Toledo ... 161 km
Windsor ... 176 km
Detroit ... 180 km
London ... 225 km
Fort Wayne ... 269 km
Ironville ... 287 km
Meads ... 292 km
Hamilton ... 294 km
Cincinnati ... 299 km
Buffalo ... 314 km
Mississauga ... 333 km
Brampton ... 339 km
Toronto ... 355 km
Indianapolis ... 375 km
Markham ... 377 km
Oshawa ... 398 km
Washington ... 444 km
Baltimore ... 454 km
Chicago ... 480 km
Milwaukee ... 540 km
Philadelphia ... 542 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
Durham ... 595 km
Newark ... 610 km
Staten Island ... 614 km
Jersey City ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries