Elyria, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elyria, United States Lorain County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elyria, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elyria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Elyria: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Elyria

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Elyria

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlajria
  • Ehlirija
  • Elirija
  • alyrya
  • alyrya awhayw
  • eriria
  • yi li li ya
  • Елирија
  • Элайриа
  • Элирия
  • إليريا
  • الیریا، اوهایو
  • ایلیریا، اوہائیو
  • エリリア
  • 伊利里亞

Country

Elyria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,533 People

Elevation above sea level

218m

Cities around Elyria (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 36 km
Toledo ... 121 km
Windsor ... 126 km
Detroit ... 130 km
Columbus ... 171 km
London ... 191 km
Pittsburgh ... 198 km
Fort Wayne ... 244 km
Hamilton ... 275 km
Cincinnati ... 307 km
Buffalo ... 308 km
Mississauga ... 313 km
Brampton ... 317 km
Etobicoke ... 324 km
Ironville ... 324 km
Meads ... 329 km
Toronto ... 335 km
North York ... 341 km
Scarborough ... 350 km
Markham ... 357 km
Indianapolis ... 369 km
Chicago ... 447 km
Washington, D.C. ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 496 km
Milwaukee ... 499 km
Philadelphia ... 577 km
Greensboro ... 612 km
Newark ... 639 km
Staten Island ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries