Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakewood, United StatesLakewoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLakewood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lakewood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakewood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lakewood
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Lakewood

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Lakewood

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjkvud
  • Lejkvud
  • leikeuudeu
  • lykwwd
  • lyyqwwd
  • reikuuddo
  • Лейквуд
  • Лејквуд
  • Лэйквуд
  • לייקווד
  • ليكوود
  • لیک ووڈ، اوہائیو
  • لیک‌وود، اوهایو
  • レイクウッド
  • 레이크우드

Country

Lakewood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

52,131 People

Elevation above sea level

215m

Cities around Lakewood (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 9 km
Windsor ... 133 km
Detroit ... 137 km
Toledo ... 142 km
London ... 172 km
Pittsburgh ... 185 km
Columbus ... 193 km
Hamilton ... 250 km
Fort Wayne ... 270 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Mississauga ... 288 km
Brampton ... 292 km
Etobicoke ... 299 km
Toronto ... 310 km
North York ... 316 km
Scarborough ... 324 km
Markham ... 332 km
Cincinnati ... 333 km
Ironville ... 341 km
Meads ... 346 km
Indianapolis ... 397 km
Chicago ... 470 km
Washington, D.C. ... 476 km
Baltimore ... 480 km
Milwaukee ... 518 km
Philadelphia ... 557 km
Newark ... 616 km
Greensboro ... 617 km
Staten Island ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries