Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Euclid, United StatesSouth EuclidUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Euclid, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Euclid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Euclid: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise South Euclid

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset South Euclid

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Juklid
  • Sous Euklid
  • awklyd jnwby awhayw
  • sawth awklyd
  • Саут Јуклид
  • Соус Еуклид
  • اوکلید جنوبی، اوهایو
  • ساوث إوكليد

Country

South Euclid is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,295 People

Elevation above sea level

292m

Cities around South Euclid (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 15 km
Windsor ... 148 km
Detroit ... 152 km
London ... 163 km
Toledo ... 164 km
Pittsburgh ... 171 km
Columbus ... 209 km
Hamilton ... 233 km
Buffalo ... 260 km
Mississauga ... 271 km
Brampton ... 276 km
Etobicoke ... 282 km
Fort Wayne ... 293 km
Toronto ... 293 km
North York ... 299 km
Scarborough ... 307 km
Markham ... 315 km
Ironville ... 351 km
Cincinnati ... 351 km
Meads ... 356 km
Indianapolis ... 419 km
Washington, D.C. ... 461 km
Baltimore ... 464 km
Chicago ... 492 km
Philadelphia ... 537 km
Milwaukee ... 538 km
Newark ... 595 km
Staten Island ... 600 km
New York City ... 608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries